This White Beeswax Bead Our White Beeswax Beads have been decolorized and filtered to remove any impurities and then shaped into small pellets for easy use. These beeswax are 100% natural and are refined through physical processes. No chemical added so can assure the natural grade of your cosmetics. You wont need any cutting, simply scoop and weigh. Made from 100% pure refined beeswax |
More info ›› |
|
|
Our Beeswax Bead Yellow is natural refined cosmetic grade. It has natural fragrant of beeswax. It burns cleaner and longer than petroleum-based waxes. Our Natural Beeswax Beads are great to use in making candles as well as lip balms. |
More info ›› |
|
|
Candelilla wax can be used as a substitute for carnauba wax and beeswax. It is also used for making varnish |
More info ›› |
|
|
Carnauba Vegetable Wax has a particular attraction to water, to retain oil and has excellent gloss properties making it applicable a different cosmetic products particularly on Lip products. Carnauba Vegetable Wax is the hardest natural wax. It contain a lustrous composition making it the leading choice for food coatings, even iin pharmaceutical coatings and polishes. A High Grade Carnauba Wax can be pale yellow (white), through a greenish brown (yellow). |
More info ›› |
|
|
Castor Vegetable Wax Flakes derive from Castor Vegetable Oil. They are widely use in making cosmetics like eyeliner pencils, anti-antiperspirant sticks, and lipsticks. Castor Flakes can also be use in making of liquid soaps. |
More info ›› |
|
|
Lanette O wax are vegetable base waxes and hydrophilic. It is widely used in cosmetic oil / water emulsions. It has white to slightly yellow in color with a faint odor |
More info ›› |
|
|
Our Organic Carnauba Wax is QAI Certified. Organic Carnauba wax is a hard yellow flakes and is very suitable to use as a thickening for lipstick, eyeliner, mascara, eye shadow, foundation, deodorant, sun care and various skin care preparations. Carnauba wax one of the natural wax and it is usually use for ointments, pharmaceuticals for tablet coating, candles and polishes. |
More info ›› |
|
|
Polawax is a great emulsifier agent in preparation of your cosmetic oil / water creams and lotions. It has a very pleasant light scent but it will never add any odor on your cosmetics. By increasing the amount, you can use this alone without the need of adding ingredients to stabilize your cosmetics, |
More info ›› |
|
|