|
Vegetable Glycerine 99.5% USP
This Vegetable Glycerine is Water and Oil Soluble
Vegetable Gycerine used in cosmetics to retain moisture.
 |
|
| Click to enlarge image(s) |
Vegetable Glycerin is clear, colorless, and odorless liquid. It widely use in cosmetics, toothpaste, shampoos, soaps, herbal remedies, pharmaceuticals, and other household items. It is water and alcohol soluble which make it popular in cosmetics manufacturing. It is has a natural source ingredient which can be use as an emollient that can soften and soothe the skin and to retain moisture on skin.
Specifications |
| |
|
| Extraction | Hydrolysis | |
|
| Shelf Life | 1 -2 years | |
|
► Write a review
|
|