Refined Shea Butter naturally treat minor skin wounds and irritations
Refined Shea Butter great moisturizinf agent for soap and shaving creams.
Click to enlarge image(s)
Our Refined Shea Butter is extracted from the Shea nut. Its color become light yellow and deodorized after being refined but the quality of applications remain the same. Refined She Butter is widely used for skin care products for its protecting and emollient properties. It also protects the skin from UV rays. It is popularly used by a lot of Massge Therapist as massage butter. It is great to add in soap and shaving creams because of its excellent moisturizing properties. It can also treat minor skin wounds and irritations.
Specifications
Botanical Name
Butyrospermum parkii
Amount To be Use
Approximately 10% for positive value for your product