You will love this Aloe Butterfor it's excellent moisturizing properties. Very effective aids with the re-hydration of dry chapped skin. It quickly melts with the skin and can be used in formulations to treat skin conditions such as eczema, psoriasis and sun burn. Aloe Buttercan be use alone or can be mix with different skin care applications like lotions, creams, conditioners, body butters, soaps, and lip balms. |
More info ›› |
|
|
Avocado Butter provide a natural sunscreen properties. Avocado Butter also contain Vitamins A, B, G and E which makes it an effective moisturizer to treat dry and damaged skin. Avocado Butter is an ideal massage butter or body balm. This is a perfect ingredients to create a high quality soap, creams, lotions, lip balms, body butters, hair pomades, bath bombs and many more |
More info ›› |
|
|
Cocoa Butter os Cacao Butetr is obtained from roasted cacoa beans that are the primary ingredients in chocolate or cocoa. The light sensitive butter is yelowish, suet like and has a very pleasant scent. It doesn't irritate the skin. It slows the loss of moisture and widely used as a binder and moisturizer in creams. This Pure Cocoa Butter can be applied gently to wrinkles and furrows. |
More info ›› |
|
|
Our Pure Mango Butters has natural emollient properties, and is very useful for treating burns, stretch marks, scar reduction, wound healing and skin regeneration – smoothing of wrinkles. |
More info ›› |
|
|
This is a 100% Natural Shea Butters- extracted from the Shea nut with a color of grayish to ivory white. 100% Natural Shea Butters is used skin care. It has a protecting and emollient properties. Since it is rich in cinnamon acid, it also protects the skin from UV rays. |
More info ›› |
|
|
Our Refined Shea Butter is extracted from the Shea nut. Its color become light yellow and deodorized after being refined but the quality of applications remain the same. Refined She Butter is widely used for skin care products for its protecting and emollient properties. It also protects the skin from UV rays. It is popularly used by a lot of Massge Therapist as massage butter. It is great to add in soap and shaving creams because of its excellent moisturizing properties. It can also treat mino |
More info ›› |
|
|