|
Polysorbate 20
Polysorbate for making creams, lotions and other natural cosmetics
Polysorbate is a great emulsifier for your Natural Cosmetics
 |
|
| Click to enlarge image(s) |
Polysorbate is used in manufacturiing many commercial csmetics products like creams, lotions, gels, shampoo and many more. Polysorbate is also used as a wetting agent, viscosity modifier, anti-stat, stabilizer and dispersing agent. Polysorbate an important ingredients to combine fragrance oil with water-based products like baby shampoo. Polysorbate doesnot irritate the skin, it is clear, oily and can be purchased in a liquid form. It helps to prevent any separation of the oils or fragrance
Specifications |
| |
|
| Description | Sorbaitan Monolaurate of about 20 moles of ethlene oxide to produce a water soluble, oil and water emulsifyer | |
|
| Shelf Life | Up to one year from date of manufacturing. | |
|
► Write a review
|
|