|
Organic Carnauba Wax
Organic Carnauba Wax thickening agent
Organic Carnauba Wax for glossy finish
 |
|
| Click to enlarge image(s) |
Our Organic Carnauba Wax is QAI Certified. Organic Carnauba wax is a hard yellow flakes and is very suitable to use as a thickening for lipstick, eyeliner, mascara, eye shadow, foundation, deodorant, sun care and various skin care preparations. Carnauba wax one of the natural wax and it is usually use for ointments, pharmaceuticals for tablet coating, candles and polishes.
Organic Carnauba Wax is obtained from the leaves of the carnauba palm which are collected and beaten to loosen the wax and then refined and/or bleached. Carnauba wax is exuded from the leaves of the Brazilian palm tree also referred to as the "Tree of Life".
Specifications |
| |
|
| Botanical Name | Copernicia Cerifera | |
|
| Melting | A temperature of 172 degrees Fahrenheit (78 degrees Celsius) is required to melt carnauba wax | |
|
► Write a review
|
|