Neem Oil is a great alternative to chemical bug repellents.

Neem Carrier Oil

Neem Carrier Oil
Click to enlarge image(s)
Neem Oil has been used for for a very long time as an Indian medicine during the old years, to heal different topical skin disorders such as eczema, psoriasis, rashes, burns and acne. Since Neem Carrier Oil is very rich in fatty acids and glycerides it an excellent natural moisturizing for skin care formulations.

Neem Seed Oil has no known toxic substances that can harm mammals , Infact it is a very effective antiseptic, antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral, dermatological and dental agent. It has been widely known as an effective natural insect repellant

SKU: NCO
Size:
Qty:
Specifications
Botanical Name Azadirachta Indica
Part of Plants Seeds
Method of Extraction Cold Pressing of the seeds
Country of Origin India
Kernels about 45% oil
Family Meliaccae and is a cousin of the Chinaberry
Color Brown
Aroma Pungent, earthy, green musty smell
Note Use at up to 10% in skin care formulations; up to 10% in skin care formulations
Submit a Review...
Rating:
Title:
Review:
Name:
Email:
For security purposes, we ask that you enter the security code that is shown in the graphic. Please enter the code exactly as it is shown in the graphic.
Enter Code:

Mineral Makeup  ·  Loose Mineral Foundation  ·  Ultimate Loose Foundation  ·  Elegant Loose Mineral Foundation  ·  Premium Loose Mineral Foundation  ·  Loose Mineral Powder Makeup  ·  Mineral Concealer  ·  Mineral Blush  ·  Mineral Eyeliners  ·  Mineral Lipstick  ·  Applying Mineral Makeup  ·  Natural Facial Care  ·  Mineral Clay  ·  Facial Mask Recipe  ·  Witch Hazel Astringent  ·  Natural Facial Scrub  ·  Natural Facial Wash Gel  ·  Natural Facial Cream  ·  Natural Body Bath  ·  Natural Bubble Baths  ·  Natural Body Lotion  ·  Body Creams  ·  Body Butter  ·  Natural Hair Care  ·  Natural Shampoos  ·  Natural Hair Conditioners  ·  Aromatherapy For Beauty  ·  Pure Floral Waters  ·  Blended Essential Oils  ·  Essential Oil  ·  Essential Oil Diffusers  ·  Pure Dead Sea Salts  ·  Pure Butters  ·  Pure Carrier OIl  ·  Herbal Oil  ·  Massage Oil  ·  Cosmetic Making Ingredients  ·  Natural Preservative  ·  More Raw Ingredients  ·  Natural Cosmetic Wax  ·  Natural Cosmetic Bases  ·  Soap Making Supplies  ·  Melt and Pour  ·  Soap Molds  ·  Soap Paints  ·  Fragrant Oils  ·  Recipes  ·  Gift Ideas  ·  About Us  ·  Contact Us  ·  Terms & Conditions  ·  Shipping  ·  Reselling/Private Labelling  ·  Wholesale Natural Cosmetics  ·  Privacy Policy  ·  International Orders  ·  Free Samples  ·  Directories  ·  Exchange Link  ·  Links
Copyright © All Natural Cosmetics 4u, Ontario, Canada
>