Making Natural Cosmetics Raw Ingredients
All Natural Cosmetics 4u

International Orders
Customer Survery
Subscribe
Mineral Makeup Workshop

Natural Cosmetics Raw Ingredients

Providing you the finest natural cosmetics ingredients and natural raw material you will need for manufacturing your own natural cosmetics. includes Silk Amino Acids, Vitamin E, Citric Acid, Grapefruit Seed Extract, Vegetable Glycerin, Pure Dead Sea Salts, Pure Butters, Natural Preservatives and many more. Browse our high grade Natural Cosmetics Wax like Beeswax, Polawax and many more.

Natural Preservatives

Our preservative may derive from natural or synthetic chemical that is perfetc to use in any cosmetics manufacturing to prevent microbial growth or preserve the freshness of the product.

Grapefruit Seed Extract Preservative

Grapefruit Seed Extract came from the seeds and membrane portion of the grapefruit. It is widely known to have an effective anti-microbial properties. Grapefruit Seed Extract can kill the growth different harmful bacteria, fungi, viruses and protozoan parasites that may be present in your cosmetics. It is very popular natural preservative.

More info ››

Liquid Germal Plus Cosmetic Preservative

Liquid Germall Plus is a broad-spectrum preservative system for Cosmetics formulations. It has a synergistic preservative effect which provide for complete a broad spectrum preservation against Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria, yeast, and mold.

More info ››

Raw Cosmetic Ingredients

Aloe Vera Gel Juice

Aloe Vera Gel Juice has an important healing substances for the skin makes it suitable for the treatment of the skin and hair. It is an effective barrier against acne, premature agin of skin, wounds, burns, gum diseases and seborrhea. In hair care it is effective treatment for dandruff. Aloe Vera Gel Juice can be use in hand washing gels, healing ointments, packs, masks, moisturizing creams or lotions, shampoos, hair conditioners and rinses. You can also add Aloe Vera Gel Juice to your cosmetic

More info ››

Natural Vitamin E

Vitamin E is an important ingredients in Cosmetic Making. Vitamin E protects skin cells and membranes to prevent the damage to the skin against UV rays, pollutants and aging. Vitamin E helps the skin to breathe and function naturally, to reduce the appearance of wrinkles. Vitamin E also act as a natural preservative that helps prolonged the shelf life of your product.

More info ››

Polysorbate 20

Polysorbate is used in manufacturiing many commercial csmetics products like creams, lotions, gels, shampoo and many more. Polysorbate is also used as a wetting agent, viscosity modifier, anti-stat, stabilizer and dispersing agent. Polysorbate an important ingredients to combine fragrance oil with water-based products like baby shampoo. Polysorbate doesnot irritate the skin, it is clear, oily and can be purchased in a liquid form. It helps to prevent any separation of the oils or fragrance

More info ››

Vegetable Glycerine 99.5% USP

Vegetable Glycerin is clear, colorless, and odorless liquid. It widely use in cosmetics, toothpaste, shampoos, soaps, herbal remedies, pharmaceuticals, and other household items. It is water and alcohol soluble which make it popular in cosmetics manufacturing. It is has a natural source ingredient which can be use as an emollient that can soften and soothe the skin and to retain moisture on skin.

More info ››

Vitamin E USP

Vitamin E is an important ingredients in Cosmetic Making. Vitamin E protects skin cells and membranes to prevent the damage to the skin against UV rays, pollutants and aging. Vitamin E helps the skin to breathe and function naturally, to reduce the appearance of wrinkles. Vitamin E also act as a synthetic preservative that helps prolonged the shelf life of your product.

More info ››

Natural Cosmetic Wax

Beeswax Bead White

Beeswax Bead WhiteThis White Beeswax Bead Our White Beeswax Beads have been decolorized and filtered to remove any impurities and then shaped into small pellets for easy use. These beeswax are 100% natural and are refined through physical processes. No chemical added so can assure the natural grade of your cosmetics. You wont need any cutting, simply scoop and weigh. Made from 100% pure refined beeswax

More info ››

Beeswax Bead Yellow Refined

Beeswax Bead Yellow RefinedOur Beeswax Bead Yellow is natural refined cosmetic grade. It has natural fragrant of beeswax. It burns cleaner and longer than petroleum-based waxes. Our Natural Beeswax Beads are great to use in making candles as well as lip balms.

More info ››

Candelila Wax

Candelila WaxCandelilla wax can be used as a substitute for carnauba wax and beeswax. It is also used for making varnish

More info ››

Carnauba Vegetable Wax

Carnauba Vegetable WaxCarnauba Vegetable Wax has a particular attraction to water, to retain oil and has excellent gloss properties making it applicable a different cosmetic products particularly on Lip products. Carnauba Vegetable Wax is the hardest natural wax. It contain a lustrous composition making it the leading choice for food coatings, even iin pharmaceutical coatings and polishes. A High Grade Carnauba Wax can be pale yellow (white), through a greenish brown (yellow).

More info ››

Castor Vegetable Wax

Castor Vegetable WaxCastor Vegetable Wax Flakes derive from Castor Vegetable Oil. They are widely use in making cosmetics like eyeliner pencils, anti-antiperspirant sticks, and lipsticks. Castor Flakes can also be use in making of liquid soaps.

More info ››

Lannete O Bead Wax

Lannete O Bead WaxLanette O wax are vegetable base waxes and hydrophilic. It is widely used in cosmetic oil / water emulsions. It has white to slightly yellow in color with a faint odor

More info ››

Organic Carnauba Wax

Organic Carnauba WaxOur Organic Carnauba Wax is QAI Certified. Organic Carnauba wax is a hard yellow flakes and is very suitable to use as a thickening for lipstick, eyeliner, mascara, eye shadow, foundation, deodorant, sun care and various skin care preparations. Carnauba wax one of the natural wax and it is usually use for ointments, pharmaceuticals for tablet coating, candles and polishes.

More info ››

Polawax

PolawaxPolawax is a great emulsifier agent in preparation of your cosmetic oil / water creams and lotions. It has a very pleasant light scent but it will never add any odor on your cosmetics. By increasing the amount, you can use this alone without the need of adding ingredients to stabilize your cosmetics,

More info ››

Pure Butter

Aloe Butter

Aloe ButterYou will love this Aloe Butterfor it's excellent moisturizing properties. Very effective aids with the re-hydration of dry chapped skin. It quickly melts with the skin and can be used in formulations to treat skin conditions such as eczema, psoriasis and sun burn. Aloe Buttercan be use alone or can be mix with different skin care applications like lotions, creams, conditioners, body butters, soaps, and lip balms.

More info ››

Avocado Butter

Avocado ButterAvocado Butter provide a natural sunscreen properties. Avocado Butter also contain Vitamins A, B, G and E which makes it an effective moisturizer to treat dry and damaged skin. Avocado Butter is an ideal massage butter or body balm. This is a perfect ingredients to create a high quality soap, creams, lotions, lip balms, body butters, hair pomades, bath bombs and many more

More info ››

Natural Cocoa Butters

Natural Cocoa ButtersCocoa Butter os Cacao Butetr is obtained from roasted cacoa beans that are the primary ingredients in chocolate or cocoa. The light sensitive butter is yelowish, suet like and has a very pleasant scent. It doesn't irritate the skin. It slows the loss of moisture and widely used as a binder and moisturizer in creams. This Pure Cocoa Butter can be applied gently to wrinkles and furrows.

More info ››

Pure Mango Butters

Pure Mango ButtersOur Pure Mango Butters has natural emollient properties, and is very useful for treating burns, stretch marks, scar reduction, wound healing and skin regeneration – smoothing of wrinkles.

More info ››

Pure Natural Shea Butters

Pure Natural Shea ButtersThis is a 100% Natural Shea Butters- extracted from the Shea nut with a color of grayish to ivory white. 100% Natural Shea Butters is used skin care. It has a protecting and emollient properties. Since it is rich in cinnamon acid, it also protects the skin from UV rays.

More info ››

Refined Shea Butter

Refined Shea ButterOur Refined Shea Butter is extracted from the Shea nut. Its color become light yellow and deodorized after being refined but the quality of applications remain the same. Refined She Butter is widely used for skin care products for its protecting and emollient properties. It also protects the skin from UV rays. It is popularly used by a lot of Massge Therapist as massage butter. It is great to add in soap and shaving creams because of its excellent moisturizing properties. It can also treat mino

More info ››

Dead Sea Salts

Dead Sea Mineral Mud Mask

Dead Sea Mineral Mud MaskThis Dead Sea Mud is pure sea minerals which has a concentration of 32% minerals. Our Dead Sea Mud has a high salt and mineral content which is very beneficial for your body. The Dead Sea Mud when use as facial or body mask will effectively infuse the skin with minerals which makes it clean, refreshed and naturally hydrated. This Dead Sea Mud gently exfoliate to remove toxins and impurities from the skin. It will also tones the skin, improves blood circulation,and rejuvinate the skin.

More info ››

Dead Sea Salt Refine

Dead Sea Salt RefineDead Sea Salt Refined is white in color. It very much like a table salt. It's rough nature is great to use as skin scrubs (exfoliation) and can also be used with Epsom salts (magnesium sulphate). You can use our Refined Dead Sea Salt as a body scrub, or just as a relaxing additive to your baths.

More info ››

Dead Sea Salts- Unrefined

Dead Sea Salts- UnrefinedAside from bromides and iodine are present in Dead Sea Salt, it also contain dried minerals, such as Magnesium, Sodium, Calcium and Potassium. These mineral regulates cell activity to relieve muscular pain and stabilizing fluid levels in the body. The rough texture of this Dead Sea Salt work well in skin scrubs (exfoliation). Dead Sea Salt is good to use as a body scrub, or just as a relaxing additive to your baths.

More info ››
Mineral Makeup  ·  Loose Mineral Foundation  ·  Ultimate Loose Foundation  ·  Elegant Loose Mineral Foundation  ·  Premium Loose Mineral Foundation  ·  Loose Mineral Powder Makeup  ·  Mineral Concealer  ·  Mineral Blush  ·  Mineral Eyeliners  ·  Mineral Lipstick  ·  Applying Mineral Makeup  ·  Natural Facial Care  ·  Mineral Clay  ·  Facial Mask Recipe  ·  Witch Hazel Astringent  ·  Natural Facial Scrub  ·  Natural Facial Wash Gel  ·  Natural Facial Cream  ·  Natural Body Bath  ·  Natural Bubble Baths  ·  Natural Body Lotion  ·  Body Creams  ·  Body Butter  ·  Soaps  ·  Natural Hair Care  ·  Natural Shampoos  ·  Natural Hair Conditioners  ·  Aromatherapy For Beauty  ·  Pure Floral Waters  ·  Blended Essential Oils  ·  Essential Oil  ·  Essential Oil Diffusers  ·  Pure Dead Sea Salts  ·  Pure Butters  ·  Pure Carrier OIl  ·  Herbal Oil  ·  Massage Oil  ·  Cosmetic Making Ingredients  ·  Natural Preservative  ·  More Raw Ingredients  ·  Natural Cosmetic Wax  ·  Natural Cosmetic Bases  ·  Soap Making Supplies  ·  Melt and Pour  ·  Soap Molds  ·  Soap Paints  ·  Fragrant Oils  ·  Recipes  ·  Gift Ideas  ·  About Us  ·  Contact Us  ·  Terms & Conditions  ·  Shipping  ·  Reselling/Private Labelling  ·  Wholesale Natural Cosmetics  ·  Privacy Policy  ·  International Orders  ·  Free Samples  ·  Directories  ·  Exchange Link  ·  Links
Copyright © All Natural Cosmetics 4u, Ontario, Canada
>