|
Jojoba Carrier Oil Clear
Very effective in treating damaged, brittle hair, hair loss and split ends.
A wonderfull way to treat skin and hair. Best to use in hot oil treatments for cleaning scalp
 |
|
| Click to enlarge image(s) |
Jojoba Clear the most favorite carrier oil of all. Jojoba Clear doesnt have any scent and color so it is very ideal fro cosmetics. It does not become rancid so it is wonderful way to treat skin and hair. Use this for all facial and body oils, masks, packs as well as the oily postion of creams and lotions. It is very effective in fighting against acne. It is actually a liquid wax and is rich in vitamin E which promotes a glowing complexion. This oil may go cloudy in cool temperatures. It will return to its clear state with warming.
Specifications |
| |
|
| Botanical Name | Simmondsia chinensis | |
|
Features | Benefits | |
|
| Cosmetic and Aromatheraphy Uses | Effective ingredients in shampoo, hair treatments and packs, damaged, brittle hair, hair loss and split ends. It can be use in a hot oil treatments for stimulation and cleaning of scalp. | |
|
► Write a review
|
|