Use Fractionated Coconut Carrier Oil for dull and dry hair
Fractionated Coconut Carrier Oil wont clog pores.
Click to enlarge image(s)
The difference of Coconut Fractionated Carrier oil from a Regular Coconut Oil is its ability to produced by heat. A lot of cosmetic makers consider this to be very suitable for human skin. It is also very good to use for oily skin since it doesn't clog pores. It cab be used to treat dull or dry hair.
Specifications
Botanical Name
Cocos nucifera
Extraction Method:
Heat Processed
Color
Clear to Pale yellow
Shelf Life
6 months to 1 year with proper storage conditions . Refrigerate after opening.
Allergic Reaction
May have some allergic reactions but less than the regular coconut.