|
 |
|
 |
|
Almond Sweet Virgin Carrier OIl
Almond Sweet Virgin Carrier OIl is an excellent emolient
Almond Sweet Virgin Carrier OIl is best for nourishing dry and irrittated skin
 |
|
| Click to enlarge image(s) |
Almond Sweet Virgin Carrier OIlis known for its ability to soften the skin. It is rich in protien and Vitamin D. It can nourish and sooth dry and irritates areas of skin especially when you use it regularly. It is an excellent emollient which makes it best to use for cosmetics.
Specifications |
| |
|
| Botanical Name | Prunus amygdalus | |
|
| Aroma Scent | Very little scent characteristic | |
|
Features | Benefits | |
|
| Skin Absorbtion | Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin. | |
|
► Write a review
|
|
 |
|
 |
|
Note: All prices in Canadian Dollars
|